Is Forthglade Adult Dog Food 1 Year+ Turkey with Sweet Potato & Vegetables Complete Meal 395g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey (75%)*, Sweet Potato (4%)*, Carrots (2%)*, Peas (2%)*, Minerals, Linseed Oil (0.5%)*, Dried Seaweed*, Dried Herbs (Parsley, Rosemary, Nettle, Camomile) (0.12%)*, Chicory Root Extract (0.05%)*, Glucosamine (50mg/kg), Chondroitin (50mg/kg), Yucca Extract (0.005%)*, *Natural Ingredient

Check Forthglade Adult Dog Food 1 Year+ Turkey with Sweet Potato & Vegetables Complete Meal 395g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Forthglade Adult Dog Food 1 Year+ Turkey with Sweet Potato & Vegetables Complete Meal 395g is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Poultry · Tray

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal Prep