Is Forthglade Calming Dog Treats Grain Free Chicken, Chamomile & Lemon Balm Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Composition: Chickpea Flour (27.5%), Sweet Potato (26.5%), Chicken Meal (25%), Chicken Fat (7.5%), Dried Pumpkin (3%), Seaweed (2%), Pumpkin Seed (2%), Linseed (1.5%), Parsley (0.5%), Nettle (0.5%), Rosemary (0.5%), Minerals, Camomile (0.5%), Chicory (0.5%), Prebiotic MOS (0.5%), Lemon Balm (0.1%), Skullcap (0.1%), Yucca Extract (0.1%). ��Additives: noneAnalytical constituents: Crude Protein 25.2%, Crude Fibres 5%, Crude Oils & Fats 13.4%, Crude Ash 8.7%.�

Check Forthglade Calming Dog Treats Grain Free Chicken, Chamomile & Lemon Balm against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Forthglade Calming Dog Treats Grain Free Chicken, Chamomile & Lemon Balm is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Dried

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go