Is Forthglade Complete Adult Lamb with Brown Rice & Veg Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lamb (75%), Brown Rice (4%), Carrots (2%), Peas (2%), Minerals, Linseed Oil (0.5%), Seaweed (0.45%), Prebiotic - Fructooligosaccharide, Yucca, Glucosamine (50mg/kg), Chondroitin (50mg/kg), Camomile, Parsley, Rosemary, Nettle.

Check Forthglade Complete Adult Lamb with Brown Rice & Veg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Forthglade Complete Adult Lamb with Brown Rice & Veg is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal Prep