Is Forthglade Just Turkey Grain Free Wet Dog Food Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey

turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey (90%), Minerals.

Check Forthglade Just Turkey Grain Free Wet Dog Food against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Forthglade Just Turkey Grain Free Wet Dog Food is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Can

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal Prep