Is Forthglade National Trust Soft Bites Chicken with Duck Dog Treats Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- duck meal
- chicken meal
duck meal
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Meal (26%), Sweet Potato (18%), Chickpea Flour (15%), Vegetable Glycerine (15%), Pea Flour (12%),� Duck Meal (5%), Cold Pressed Rapeseed Oil (5%), Linseed (1%), Dried Seaweed (0.5%), Dried Spinach (0.5%), Dried Rosemary (0.5%), Dried Parsley (0.5%), Yucca Extract (0.1%).
Check Forthglade National Trust Soft Bites Chicken with Duck Dog Treats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Forthglade National Trust Soft Bites Chicken with Duck Dog Treats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Forthglade National Trust Soft Bites Chicken with Duck Dog Treats is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


