Is Fortified Almond Beverage Unsweetened Vanilla Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- almond base
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ALMOND BASE [FILTERED WATER, ALMONDS), NATURAL FLAVOUR, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, GELLAN GUM, SEA SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SODIUM BICARBONATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D2, RIBOFLAVIN, VITAMIN B12, ZINC GLUCONATE.
Check Fortified Almond Beverage Unsweetened Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fortified Almond Beverage Unsweetened Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fortified Almond Beverage Unsweetened Vanilla is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


