Is Fortified Almond Milk, Unsweetened Original Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Almond Base (Water, Organic Almonds), Potassium Citrate, Organic Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavour, Calcium Carbonate, Carrageenan, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Riboflavin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Zinc Oxide, Vitamin D2, Cyanocobalamine (Vitamin B12)
Check Fortified Almond Milk, Unsweetened Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fortified Almond Milk, Unsweetened Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fortified Almond Milk, Unsweetened Original is available at 1 retailer
Loblaws
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid
Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCooking


