Is Fortified Soy Beverage, Chocolate Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, SOY PROTEIN (ISOLATE, WHOLE SOYBEANS), CANE SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, AGAVE SYRUP, CANOLA OIL, BROWN RICE SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOUR, GELLAN GUM, TAPIOCA STARCH, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SEA SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, VITAMINS AND MINERALS (TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, VITAMIN C, NIACIN, PANTOTHENATE, RIBOFLAVIN, VITAMIN A, THIAMINE, VITAMIN B6, FOLACIN, VITAMIN D2, VITAMIN B12, ZINC GLUCONATE).

Check Fortified Soy Beverage, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Fortified Soy Beverage, Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieMeal Prep