Is Fortify Adult Multi Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic tapioca dextrose
organic tapioca dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Tapioca Dextrose, Fermentation Blend, Organic Bamboo Extract, Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Rice Extract Blend, Organic Carrots, Organic Alfalfa Grass, Organic Safflower Oil, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Guar Gum, Contains Soy
Check Fortify Adult Multi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fortify Adult Multi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
Crunchmaster Crackers, Multi-Grain, Sea Salt 4.0 oz (113 g)
Live G Free Multi Grain Wide Pan Bread
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Light Multi Grain 6 Count - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Fortify Adult Multi is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


