Is Fortnum & Mason Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Free Range Egg 29%, Butter 18%, Milk, Sicilian Lemon Juice Concentrate 5%, Gelling Agent, Pectin, Natural Flavouring (Lemon Oil)
Check Fortnum & Mason against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fortnum & Mason in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
CitrusSweetButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking


