Is FORTO Coffee Latte Ready-To-Drink Coffee, 225mg Caffeine, 11 fl oz Cup Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic milk
- natural flavor
organic milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Forto Cold Brew Coffee (Water, Fair-trade & Organic Coffee Extract), Organic Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor, Baking Soda, Organic Caffeine From Coffee, Organic Stevia Extract (Reb A)
Check FORTO Coffee Latte Ready-To-Drink Coffee, 225mg Caffeine, 11 fl oz Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FORTO Coffee Latte Ready-To-Drink Coffee, 225mg Caffeine, 11 fl oz Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Minute Ready to Serve! Rice Microwaveable Brown Rice Whole Grain Cup - 8.8 Oz
Minute Ready to Serve! Rice Microwaveable Brown Rice & Quinoa Cup - 8.8 Oz
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Mocha
Where to buy
FORTO Coffee Latte Ready-To-Drink Coffee, 225mg Caffeine, 11 fl oz Cup is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


