Is FORTO Coffee Shots: 100mg Energy, Hershey’s Chocolate – Real Organic Coffee - Ready-to-Drink 2oz Cold Brew Double Shot with Milk, High Caffeine, Instant Natural Energy.. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic whole milk
organic whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cold-brew Forto Coffee (Water, Fair-trade & Organic Coffee Extract), Organic Whole Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor, Organic Caffeine From Coffee, Baking Soda
Check FORTO Coffee Shots: 100mg Energy, Hershey’s Chocolate – Real Organic Coffee - Ready-to-Drink 2oz Cold Brew Double Shot with Milk, High Caffeine, Instant Natural Energy.. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FORTO Coffee Shots: 100mg Energy, Hershey’s Chocolate – Real Organic Coffee - Ready-to-Drink 2oz Cold Brew Double Shot with Milk, High Caffeine, Instant Natural Energy.. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
FORTO Coffee Shots: 100mg Energy, Hershey’s Chocolate – Real Organic Coffee - Ready-to-Drink 2oz Cold Brew Double Shot with Milk, High Caffeine, Instant Natural Energy.. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


