Is FORTO Coffee Shots: 100mg Energy, Hershey’s Chocolate – Real Organic Coffee - Ready-to-Drink 2oz Cold Brew Double Shot with Milk, High Caffeine, Instant Natural Energy.. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cold-brew Forto Coffee (Water, Fair-trade & Organic Coffee Extract), Organic Whole Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor, Organic Caffeine From Coffee, Baking Soda

Check FORTO Coffee Shots: 100mg Energy, Hershey’s Chocolate – Real Organic Coffee - Ready-to-Drink 2oz Cold Brew Double Shot with Milk, High Caffeine, Instant Natural Energy.. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FORTO Coffee Shots: 100mg Energy, Hershey’s Chocolate – Real Organic Coffee - Ready-to-Drink 2oz Cold Brew Double Shot with Milk, High Caffeine, Instant Natural Energy.. is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast