Is FORTO Coffee Shots: 100mg Energy, Hershey’s Chocolate – Real Organic Coffee - Ready-to-Drink 2oz Cold Brew Double Shot with Milk, High Caffeine, Instant Natural Energy.. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic whole milk
organic whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cold-brew Forto Coffee (Water, Fair-trade & Organic Coffee Extract), Organic Whole Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor, Organic Caffeine From Coffee, Baking Soda
Check FORTO Coffee Shots: 100mg Energy, Hershey’s Chocolate – Real Organic Coffee - Ready-to-Drink 2oz Cold Brew Double Shot with Milk, High Caffeine, Instant Natural Energy.. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FORTO Coffee Shots: 100mg Energy, Hershey’s Chocolate – Real Organic Coffee - Ready-to-Drink 2oz Cold Brew Double Shot with Milk, High Caffeine, Instant Natural Energy.. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
FORTO Coffee Shots: 100mg Energy, Hershey’s Chocolate – Real Organic Coffee - Ready-to-Drink 2oz Cold Brew Double Shot with Milk, High Caffeine, Instant Natural Energy.. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


