Is Forto Hershey's Chocolate Latte Ready-To-Drink Coffee 225mg Caffeine, 11 fl oz Cups, 6 Pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic milk
organic milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Forto Cold Brew Coffee (Water, Fair-Trade & Organic Coffee Extract), Organic Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor, Baking Soda, Organic Caffeine from Coffee.
Check Forto Hershey's Chocolate Latte Ready-To-Drink Coffee 225mg Caffeine, 11 fl oz Cups, 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Forto Hershey's Chocolate Latte Ready-To-Drink Coffee 225mg Caffeine, 11 fl oz Cups, 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Forto Hershey's Chocolate Latte Ready-To-Drink Coffee 225mg Caffeine, 11 fl oz Cups, 6 Pack is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


