Is FORTO Vanilla Latte Ready-To-Drink Coffee, 225mg Caffeine, 11 fl oz Cup Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Forto Cold Brew Coffee (Water, Fair-Trade & Organic Coffee Extract), Organic Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor, Baking Soda, Organic Caffeine from Coffee, Organic Stevia Extract.
Check FORTO Vanilla Latte Ready-To-Drink Coffee, 225mg Caffeine, 11 fl oz Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FORTO Vanilla Latte Ready-To-Drink Coffee, 225mg Caffeine, 11 fl oz Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Starbucks Double Shot Energy Vanilla Fortified Energy Coffee Drink 15 Fluid Ounce Can
International Delight Ready to Drink Mocha Iced Coffee, 64 fl oz Carton
Dunkin' Donuts French Vanilla Flavored Ground Coffee K-Cup Pods
Glucerna Hunger Smart Diabetes Nutritional Shake Homemade Vanilla Ready-to-Drink 10 fl OZ, 6 CT
Where to buy
FORTO Vanilla Latte Ready-To-Drink Coffee, 225mg Caffeine, 11 fl oz Cup is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


