Is FORTTUNA FOODS, ELF HEADBAND & MILK CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnut flavoring
- hazelnut paste
hazelnut flavoring
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE ( SUGAR, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, FAT REDUCED COCOA POWDER, HAZELNUT PASTE, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER) HAZELNUT FLAVORING, VANILLIN).
Check FORTTUNA FOODS, ELF HEADBAND & MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FORTTUNA FOODS, ELF HEADBAND & MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar, Candy Piece


