Is Fortune Cookies Egg Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Margarine (Liquid And Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Lecithin, Vegetable Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Benzoate (Used As ), Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Beta Carotene (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate, Whey), Vanilla Flavor, Salt, Baking Soda
Check Fortune Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fortune Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


