Is Fortune Ramen Tokyo Style 3 Pack - 17.82 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • wheat, milk, soy, fish
  • milk
  • nonfat dry milk

wheat, milk, soy, fish

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodle Ingredients: Water, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Highly Refined Soybean Oil, Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Carbonate, Salt, Annatto Extract (Color), Turmeric (Color), Soup Base Ingredients: Salt, Maltodextrin, Dried Pork Stock, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Sauce (Fermented Soybeans, Salt, Wheat), Sugar, Natural Flavor, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Chicken Broth, Xanthan Gum, Roasted Garlic Powder, Spices, Oil Extract, Sodium Caseinate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Tuna Extract, Roasted Onion, Mono & Diglycerides, Sodium Tripolyphosphates Mixed Tocopherols.

Check Fortune Ramen Tokyo Style 3 Pack - 17.82 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fortune Ramen Tokyo Style 3 Pack - 17.82 Oz is available at 2 retailers

VonsSafeway

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SoupMeal Prep