Is Fortune Udon Noodles Mushroom Prepacked - 7 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat flour
  • wheat

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodles Ingredients: Water, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Potato Starch, Milled Flaxseed, Salt. Mushroom Sauce Ingredients: Salt, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Mushroom Powder (Mushroom Concentrate, Maltodextrin), Soy Sauce Powder (Soy Sauce (Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Maltodextrin, Salt), Natural Flavor, Yeast Extract, Hydrolyzed Corn Gluten, Dried Leeks, Calcium Carbonate, Caramel Color, Canola Oil (Pressed).

Check Fortune Udon Noodles Mushroom Prepacked - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fortune Udon Noodles Mushroom Prepacked - 7 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Noodle · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmamiEarthy
Texture
ChewyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch