Is Fortune Yakisoba Noodles Stir-Fry Soy Ginger - 7.7 Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Yakisoba Noodles (Noodles, 7 Oz), Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Non Gmo Canola Oil, Salt Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Carbonate, Color (Organic Maltodextrin, Annatto Extract (Color), Turmeric (Color), Organic Rice Concentrate), Soy Ginger Sauce (Soy Ginger Sauce, 0,7 Oz,), Natural Flavor, Soybeans Wheat Maltodextrin, Sugar, Salt, Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking Agent), Yeast Extract, Spices, Citric Acid, Caramelized Sugar, Refinery Syrup, Garlic Powder
Check Fortune Yakisoba Noodles Stir-Fry Soy Ginger - 7.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fortune Yakisoba Noodles Stir-Fry Soy Ginger - 7.7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Fortune Yakisoba Noodles Stir-Fry Soy Ginger - 7.7 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried, Pouch


