Is Fortune Yakisoba Noodles Stir-Fry Soy Ginger - 7.7 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yakisoba Noodles (Noodles, 7 Oz), Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Non Gmo Canola Oil, Salt Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Carbonate, Color (Organic Maltodextrin, Annatto Extract (Color), Turmeric (Color), Organic Rice Concentrate), Soy Ginger Sauce (Soy Ginger Sauce, 0,7 Oz,), Natural Flavor, Soybeans Wheat Maltodextrin, Sugar, Salt, Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking Agent), Yeast Extract, Spices, Citric Acid, Caramelized Sugar, Refinery Syrup, Garlic Powder
Check Fortune Yakisoba Noodles Stir-Fry Soy Ginger - 7.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fortune Yakisoba Noodles Stir-Fry Soy Ginger - 7.7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fortune Yakisoba Noodles Stir-Fry Soy Ginger - 7.7 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried, Pouch


