Is Forty Thieves Peanut Butter Crunchy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- hi-oleic non-gmo peanuts
hi-oleic non-gmo peanuts
Dietitian noteOleic acid (oleyl or oleate) is usually derived from tallow, a rendered form of beef or mutton fat. However, it can be derived from vegetable fats as well, so best to confirm with the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hi-oleic Non-gmo Peanuts, Organic Himalayan Pink Salt
Check Forty Thieves Peanut Butter Crunchy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Forty Thieves Peanut Butter Crunchy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Forty Thieves Peanut Butter Crunchy is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


