Is Forty Thieves Salted Macadamia With Maple and Vanilla Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- nz macadamias
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NZ Macadamias (61%), Cashews, Pure Maple Syrup (2%), Vanilla Pod, Salt.
Check Forty Thieves Salted Macadamia With Maple and Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Forty Thieves Salted Macadamia With Maple and Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


