Is Forty Thieves Super Food Butter Chocolate + Nuts + Seeds Organic Chocolate Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hi-oleic Peanuts, Chocolate* (7%) [cacao Beans*, Raw Sugar*], Almonds, Pumpkin Seeds, Coconut Oil, Sunflower Seeds, Dutch Cocoa, Chia Seeds, Flax Seeds, Raw Sugar, Sea Salt *organic. Contains Peanuts And Tree Nuts. May Contain Sesame Seeds And Other Tree Nuts.

Check Forty Thieves Super Food Butter Chocolate + Nuts + Seeds Organic Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing
Lactose Free? Forty Thieves Super Food Butter Chocolate + Nuts + Seeds Organic Chocolate | Spoonful