Is Forty Thieves Super Food Butter Chocolate + Nuts + Seeds Organic Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- hi-oleic peanuts
hi-oleic peanuts
Dietitian noteOleic acid (oleyl or oleate) is usually derived from tallow, a rendered form of beef or mutton fat. However, it can be derived from vegetable fats as well, so best to confirm with the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Hi-oleic Peanuts, Chocolate* (7%) [cacao Beans*, Raw Sugar*], Almonds, Pumpkin Seeds, Coconut Oil, Sunflower Seeds, Dutch Cocoa, Chia Seeds, Flax Seeds, Raw Sugar, Sea Salt *organic. Contains Peanuts And Tree Nuts. May Contain Sesame Seeds And Other Tree Nuts.
Check Forty Thieves Super Food Butter Chocolate + Nuts + Seeds Organic Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Forty Thieves Super Food Butter Chocolate + Nuts + Seeds Organic Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
About this product
Candy · Bar


