Is Foster Clark's Custard Powder 350g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • b>wheat</b> starch
  • wheat

b>wheat</b> starch

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Foster Clark's custard powder is a versatile and delicious ingredient that is perfect for making desserts and treats. It can be prepared in a saucepan or in the microwave, providing convenience and flexibility in the kitchen. The custard powder is available in a 350g canister, ensuring an ample supply for multiple recipes. People love the flavor of Foster Clark's custard powder, making it a popular choice among dessert enthusiasts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maize Starch, <b>Wheat</b> Starch, Sugar, Salt, Colours (102, 110, 150d), Flavours.<br><br><b>Contains: Wheat, Gluten.<br>May Contain: Milk, Soy.</b>

Check Foster Clark's Custard Powder 350g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Foster Clark's Custard Powder 350g is available at 2 retailers

IGACampbells

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep