Is Foster Clark's Snak Pack Strawberry Flavoured Custard Pouch 120g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • unsalted butter
  • b>milk</b
  • reconstituted full cream <b>milk </b

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

unsalted butter
b>milk</b
reconstituted full cream <b>milk </b

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Full Cream <b>Milk </b>(70%), Water, Sugar, Corn Starch, Unsalted Butter (<b>Milk</b>), Natural Flavours, Strawberry Juice (1.2%), Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Natural Colour (120).<br><b><br>Contains: Milk.<br>May Contain: Soy.</b>

Check Foster Clark's Snak Pack Strawberry Flavoured Custard Pouch 120g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Foster Clark's Snak Pack Strawberry Flavoured Custard Pouch 120g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go