Is Foster Farm Fresh & Natural Cage Free Half Chicken Breasts With Ribs Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken half breasts with ribs
chicken half breasts with ribs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chicken half breasts with ribs
Check Foster Farm Fresh & Natural Cage Free Half Chicken Breasts With Ribs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Foster Farm Fresh & Natural Cage Free Half Chicken Breasts With Ribs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
Del Monte® Fresh Cut French Style Green Beans with Natural Sea Salt
Valley Fresh 100% Natural Canned Chicken Breast with Rib Meat in Broth, 10 Ounce
Jones Dairy Farm Sausage All Natural Golden Brown Chicken Links 10 Count - 5 Oz
Where to buy
Foster Farm Fresh & Natural Cage Free Half Chicken Breasts With Ribs is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Piece


