Is Foster Farms Chicken Breast Strips Grilled - 6 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • non fat dry milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Grilled chicken breast strips deliver a mild smoky flavor and a firm yet tender texture; customers report convenient, quick preparation. Common uses include salads, sandwiches, wraps, and grain bowls. Reviewers frequently praise consistent portioning and reheating ease, while some note occasional dryness or a slightly salty finish in online reviews.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Chicken Broth, Potassium Lactate, Contains 2% Or Less Of Modified Food Starch, Non Fat Dry Milk, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Dextrose, Sodium Diacetate, Sugar, Sodium Lactate, Dehydrated Soy Sauce (Soybeans, Wheat, Salt, Dextrin), Natural Flavors, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Caramel Color, Contains: Wheat, Milk And Soy

Check Foster Farms Chicken Breast Strips Grilled - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Foster Farms Chicken Breast Strips Grilled - 6 Oz is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sRalphsSafewaySmith'sVons

About this product

Meat · Strip

Flavor
SavoryUmamiMeatySalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSandwichOn The Go