Is Foster Farms Chicken Breast Strips Southwestern Seasoned - 6 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- non fat dry milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Chicken Broth, Contains 2% Or Less Of Sodium Lactate, Salt, Brown Sugar, Flavors, Sodium Phosphates, Potassium Lactate, Paprika, Chipotle Pepper Powder, Sodium Diacetate, Chili Pepper, Sodium Citrate, Caramel Color, Non Fat Dry Milk, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Corn Syrup Solids, Dehydrated Pineapple Juice, Lime Juice Solids, Natural Smoke Flavor, Contains: Milk
Check Foster Farms Chicken Breast Strips Southwestern Seasoned - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Foster Farms Chicken Breast Strips Southwestern Seasoned - 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Where to buy
Foster Farms Chicken Breast Strips Southwestern Seasoned - 6 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Strip


