Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Foster Farms Chicken Breast Tenders Boneless Skinless Frozen - 40 Oz Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast Tenders, Water and Kosher Salt.

Check Foster Farms Chicken Breast Tenders Boneless Skinless Frozen - 40 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Foster Farms Chicken Breast Tenders Boneless Skinless Frozen - 40 Oz is available at 2 retailers

SafewayWalmart

About this product

Meat · Frozen, Strip

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishSandwich
Egg Free? Foster Farms Chicken Breast Tenders Boneless Skinless Frozen - 40 Oz | Spoonful