Is Foster Farms Club Sandwich Variety Pack Thin Sliced - 9 Oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oven Roasted Turkey Breast: Turkey Breast, Turkey Broth, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Dextrose, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Lactate, Modified Food Starch, Carrageenan, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Nitrite, Turkey Ham: Turkey Thigh Meat, Water, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sugar, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Flavoring, Smoked Turkey Breast: Turkey Breast And White Turkey.

Check Foster Farms Club Sandwich Variety Pack Thin Sliced - 9 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Foster Farms Club Sandwich Variety Pack Thin Sliced - 9 Oz is available at 3 retailers

VonsRalphsFry's

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavorySmokyUmami
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking