Is Foster Farms Fc Bourbon Bbq Chicken Kabobs - 14 OZ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • natural butter flavor
  • butter
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Stickless Chicken Kabob Ingredients: Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast with Rib Meat, Water, Contains 2% or Less of Dextrose, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Spices, Chicken Broth, Dried Garlic, Paprika, Sugar, Gum Arabic, Dried Onion, Natural Flavors, Butter, Natural Butter Flavor, Whey, Sunflower Oil, Annatto Extract, Turmeric Extract, Bourbon BBQ Sauce Ingredients: Sugar, Water, Tomato Paste, Distilled Vinegar, Salted Bourbon, Molasses, Corn Starch, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Salt, Spices, Smoke Flavors (Maltodextrin), Tamarind Puree, Natural Flavor, Tomato Concentrate, Citric Acid, Dehydrated Garlic, Dummied Onion, Xanthan Gum, Yeast Extract and Vanilla Extract (Ethyl Alcohol, Corn Syrup).

Check Foster Farms Fc Bourbon Bbq Chicken Kabobs - 14 OZ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokySweetTangy
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunch