Is Foster Farms Honey Sriracha Chicken Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- boneless skinless chicken breast
- natural smoke flavor and natural flavor
- natural sriracha flavor
- natural flavoring
boneless skinless chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Food Starch, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavoring, Honey Sriracha Sauce: Water, Sugar, Honey, Apple Cider Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Sriracha Sauce (Red Jalapenos, Aged Cayenne Peppers, Garlic, Citric Acid), Tomato Paste, Refined Soybean Oil, Honey Flavor (Honey Powder (Refinery Syrup), Brown Sugar, Maltodextrin, Corn Oil), Granulated Honey, Distilled Vinegar, Garlic Puree, Natural Sriracha Flavor (Sunflower Oil, Medium Chain Triglycerides), Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Spice, Sodium Acid Sulfate, Xanthan Gum, Oleoresin Paprika, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Natural Smoke Flavor And Natural Flavor
Check Foster Farms Honey Sriracha Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Foster Farms Honey Sriracha Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Where to buy
Foster Farms Honey Sriracha Chicken is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


