Is Foster Farms Lemon Pepper Marinated Raw Chicken Breast Pieces Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Up To 14% Marinade, Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast, Water, Seasoning (Salt, Corn Starch, Sugar, Spices, Dehydrated Lemon Peel, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Lemon Juice Solids, Natural Flavors, Extractive Of Paprika)
Check Foster Farms Lemon Pepper Marinated Raw Chicken Breast Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Foster Farms Lemon Pepper Marinated Raw Chicken Breast Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Just Bare Fully Cooked Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Strips 1.5 Lb, 16G Of Protein, Serving Size 2 Pieces
StarKist Chicken Creations In Sauce Premium White Zesty Lemon Pepper Chicken 2.6 oz
ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A VIBRANT CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, COCONUT MILK, AND A HINT OF LEMON., ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN
Chicken of the Sea Skinless/Boneless Pink Salmon in Lemon Pepper Pouch 2.5 ounces
Where to buy
Foster Farms Lemon Pepper Marinated Raw Chicken Breast Pieces is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


