Is Foster Farms Quality Cuts Oven Roasted Turkey Breast, 1 Lb., 2 Count Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Two 1-pound packages of oven-roasted turkey breast provide savory roasted flavor, moist tender slices and a firm yet yielding texture. Commonly used for sandwiches, salads and quick family meals, reviewers note convenience, consistent portioning and reliable slicing, while some mention occasional variability in seasoning and slice thickness and packaging noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Breast, Turkey Broth, Contains 2% Or Less Of Modified Food Starch, Salt, Dextrose, Potassium Lactate, Potassium Acetate, Natural Flavor, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Nitrite

Check Foster Farms Quality Cuts Oven Roasted Turkey Breast, 1 Lb., 2 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Foster Farms Quality Cuts Oven Roasted Turkey Breast, 1 Lb., 2 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking