Is Foster Farms Simply Raised Chicken Breast Thin Sliced No Antibiotics Ever - 1.25 LB Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cow milk
- salt cheese cultures rennet
cow milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cow milk(pasteurized) salt cheese cultures rennet (animal) ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check Foster Farms Simply Raised Chicken Breast Thin Sliced No Antibiotics Ever - 1.25 LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Foster Farms Simply Raised Chicken Breast Thin Sliced No Antibiotics Ever - 1.25 LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Foster Farms Simply Raised Chicken Breast Thin Sliced No Antibiotics Ever - 1.25 LB is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


