Is Foster Farms Sliced Hickory Smoked White Turkey - 28 Oz Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • isolated oat product
  • modified food starch

isolated oat product

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smoky hickory notes and mild savory taste characterize the sliced product, which reviewers describe as tender with consistent thin slices and a slightly moist texture. Commonly used for sandwiches, wraps, salads, and quick meals, customers report reliable flavor and convenience, with occasional comments about pronounced smokiness or saltiness noted also.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY BREAST AND WHITE TURKEY, TURKEY BROTH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, ISOLATED OAT PRODUCT, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SODIUM LACTATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check Foster Farms Sliced Hickory Smoked White Turkey - 28 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Foster Farms Sliced Hickory Smoked White Turkey - 28 Oz is available at 2 retailers

SafewayVons

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SmokySavorySalty
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep