Is Foster Farms Turkey Breast Oven Roasted Sliced - 10 Oz Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • isolated oat product

isolated oat product

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Oven-roasted, pre-sliced turkey delivers a mild savory flavor and moist, tender texture with uniformly thin slices. Commonly used in everyday sandwiches, wraps, salads, and quick lunch plates, it provides convenient ready-to-use portions. Reviewers often cite consistent roast taste and convenience, while occasionally commenting on packaging, slice thickness, and value overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Breast And White Turkey, Turkey Broth, Contains 2% Or Less Of Modified Food Starch, Salt, Isolated Oat Product, Carrageenan, Dextrose, Potassium Lactate, Potassium Acetate, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Nitrite

Check Foster Farms Turkey Breast Oven Roasted Sliced - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Foster Farms Turkey Breast Oven Roasted Sliced - 10 Oz is available at 2 retailers

RalphsSafeway

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking