Is Foster's Lager Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Malted Barley, Glucose Syrup, Barley, Hops, Hop Extract
Check Foster's Lager against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Foster's Lager in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Miller Lite Lager Beer Light Beer
Modelo Especial Beer Mexican Lager 4.4% ABV Cans - 6-12 Fl. Oz.
Peroni Nastro Azzurro Beer Lager Import 5.1% ABV Bottles - 6-11.2 Fl. Oz.
Miller Lite Lager Beer, Light Beer, Beer 6 Pack, 12 FL OZ Bottles, 4.2% ABV
Modelo Especial Beer Mexican Lager 4.4% ABV Cans - 24 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Foster's Lager is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
MaltyBitter
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking


