Is Founder's Original Tequila Margarita Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • dextrose

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Jalapeño Fruit Juice (alcohol, Natural Extracts), Sugars (non-gmo Cane Sugar, Cane Sugar, Dextrose), Apple Juice From Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Stevia Leaf Extract.

Check Founder's Original Tequila Margarita against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyFruitySweetTangy
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go