Is Founder's Original Tequila Margarita Shellfish Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Jalapeño Fruit Juice (alcohol, Natural Extracts), Sugars (non-gmo Cane Sugar, Cane Sugar, Dextrose), Apple Juice From Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Stevia Leaf Extract.
Check Founder's Original Tequila Margarita against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Founder's Original Tequila Margarita in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Shellfish Free
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyFruitySweetTangy
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


