Is Fountain Barbecue BBQ Sauce Reduced Sugar 500mL Pescatarian?

Description
Fountain barbecue sauce is a popular 2L value pack option for barbecue enthusiasts. It is made with no artificial flavors or colors, ensuring a natural and authentic taste. This gluten and BPA-free sauce is known for its quality and commitment to using real ingredients. Customers appreciate its large size, as it offers great value for money. With its flavorful and wholesome recipe, Fountain barbecue sauce is a go-to choice for those seeking a delicious and genuine barbecue experience.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- 1422
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fountain barbecue sauce is a popular 2L value pack option for barbecue enthusiasts. It is made with no artificial flavors or colors, ensuring a natural and authentic taste. This gluten and BPA-free sauce is known for its quality and commitment to using real ingredients. Customers appreciate its large size, as it offers great value for money. With its flavorful and wholesome recipe, Fountain barbecue sauce is a go-to choice for those seeking a delicious and genuine barbecue experience.
Ingredients
Tomatoes, Apple Puree, Water, Sweeteners (Maltitol, Sorbitol, Steviol Glycosides), Maize Thickener (1422), Food Acid (Acetic Acid), Salt, Colour (150d), Onion Powder, Thickener (415), Spices, Natural Flavour.<br><br><b>May Contain: Soy.</b>
Check Fountain Barbecue BBQ Sauce Reduced Sugar 500mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fountain Barbecue BBQ Sauce Reduced Sugar 500mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fountain Barbecue BBQ Sauce Reduced Sugar 500mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


