Is Fountain Classic Barbecue Sauce Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Apple Puree, Sugar, Maize Thickener (1422), Food Acid (260), Salt, Molasses, Natural Flavours, Spices, Colour (150d), Thickener (415). May contain Soy.
Check Fountain Classic Barbecue Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fountain Classic Barbecue Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetTangy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingMarinadingTopping


