Is Fountain Hoi Sin Sauce Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Water, Soyabean Paste (fermented Soybean, Sugar, Water, Salt, Wheat Flour, Citric Acid), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (soy), Maize Thickener (1422), Salt, Garlic Paste, Food Acid (330), Colours (160c, 150d), Stabiliser (415), Chili, Garlic Powder. Contains: Wheat, Gluten, Soy. May Contain: Peanut.

Check Fountain Hoi Sin Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSavorySaltyUmami
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMeal PrepGarnishing