Is Fountain of Health Humm! Roasted Eggplant Baba Gannouj Hummus Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoked flavor
natural smoked flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cooked chickpeas, roasted eggplant, tahini (sesame butter), water, canola oil, concentrated lemon juice, sea salt, vinegar, garlic, natural smoked flavor
Check Fountain of Health Humm! Roasted Eggplant Baba Gannouj Hummus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fountain of Health Humm! Roasted Eggplant Baba Gannouj Hummus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Marketside Gluten-Free Roasted Red Pepper Hummus 10 oz, Ready to Eat, Resealable Cup, 2 Tbsp. (28g)
Kirkland Organic Roasted Pine Nut Hummus
Boars Head Hummus Roasted Red Pepper - 10 Oz
Deli Park Street Hummus Roasted Red Pepper
Marketside Gluten-Free Roasted Garlic Hummus 10 oz, Ready to Eat, Resealable Cup, 2 Tbsp. (28g) Serving
Where to buy
Fountain of Health Humm! Roasted Eggplant Baba Gannouj Hummus is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


