Is Fountain of Health® Humm! Roasted Jalapenos Hummus Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked chickpeas, water, tahini (sesame butter), roasted jalapeños, canola oil, concentrated lemon juice, sea salt, vinegar, garlic.

Check Fountain of Health® Humm! Roasted Jalapenos Hummus against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fountain of Health® Humm! Roasted Jalapenos Hummus is available at 4 retailers

Harris TeeterMariano'sPick 'n SaveVitacost

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySpicy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwich