Is SAUCE TOMATO SPICY RED 250ML Pescatarian?

Description
Vibrant, moderately spicy sauce with a smooth, pourable texture commonly used as a dipping sauce, sandwich spread, or finishing condiment for fries and grilled foods. Reviewers often note consistent heat and convenient packaging, praising versatility while occasionally commenting that spice level may be milder or hotter than expected by some.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- 1422
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vibrant, moderately spicy sauce with a smooth, pourable texture commonly used as a dipping sauce, sandwich spread, or finishing condiment for fries and grilled foods. Reviewers often note consistent heat and convenient packaging, praising versatility while occasionally commenting that spice level may be milder or hotter than expected by some.
Ingredients
Tomato Puree (58%), Sugar, Capsicum (5%), Food Acid (260), Salt, Maize Thickener (1422), Onion Powder, Spices (Including Chilli), Natural Flavour. May Contain: Peanut, Soy, Wheat, Gluten.
Check SAUCE TOMATO SPICY RED 250ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAUCE TOMATO SPICY RED 250ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SAUCE TOMATO SPICY RED 250ML is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


