Is White Crow Tomato Sauce Tomato 2L Pescatarian?

Description
Bright, tangy flavor with a balanced acidity and mild sweetness; smooth, spoonable texture with occasional fine pulp. Commonly used as a pasta or pizza base, simmered into sauces, or served as a dip. Reviewers often note consistent taste, dependable texture, and convenient jarred format for everyday cooking and easy storage.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, tangy flavor with a balanced acidity and mild sweetness; smooth, spoonable texture with occasional fine pulp. Commonly used as a pasta or pizza base, simmered into sauces, or served as a dip. Reviewers often note consistent taste, dependable texture, and convenient jarred format for everyday cooking and easy storage.
Ingredients
Tomatoes 77% (from Paste), Sugar, Salt, Food Acids (Acetic, Citric), Natural Flavour.
Check White Crow Tomato Sauce Tomato 2L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Crow Tomato Sauce Tomato 2L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


